Dumaresq Street Cinema

Dumaresq Street Cinema We have the lowest movie ticket prices on offer in the whole of Sydney. All Tickets - $9.50! Welcome to our official page!
(4186)

All Tickets - $8.50! - All Movies, All Day, Every Day!

20/10/2026

Ali G is back and he's got NO filter! 💥

🎬 ALI G: WHO IZ I? (MA15+)

After 20 years, the legendary West Staines legend returns with his outrageous humour, cheeky antics and absolutely zero chill. 😎💛

📅 FRIDAY 23rd, SATURDAY 24th and SUNDAY 25th OCTOBER ONLY!

🚨 Two days only — GET YOUR TICKETS NOW! 🎟️

20/10/2026

Something is changing… and it’s NOT pretty. 😈🩸

Meet your new nightmare. 👀 CLAYFACE (MA15+) — coming to Dumaresq Street Cinema Thursday!

🎟️ Book your tickets now: https://dscinema.com.au/home

🎬 STARTING THIS WEEK! 🍿🔥Two new movies are hitting the big screen at Dumaresq Street Cinema! 👀 Get ready for horror, cha...
19/10/2026

🎬 STARTING THIS WEEK! 🍿🔥

Two new movies are hitting the big screen at Dumaresq Street Cinema! 👀 Get ready for horror, chaos and plenty of laughs!

🧟 CLAYFACE (MA15+)
Gotham has a new nightmare! 😈 Rising Hollywood star Matt Hagen’s career is shattered when a crime boss leaves him horribly disfigured. Desperate to restore his former self, Matt undergoes an experimental treatment that brings him back to life as he knew it at a terrifying cost. As his grip on reality slips, a horrifying journey of revenge begins! 🩸

😂 ALI G: WHO IZ I? (MA15+) — FRIDAY, SATURDAY & SUNDAY ONLY!
After 20 years spent chillin’, tokin’ and bonin’, Ali G discovers his long-term girlfriend Julie is eight months pregnant! 😱 With a baby on the way, he heads to America to reclaim his former glory but soon finds himself facing unexpected enemies who threaten his future and his family. Get ready for outrageous comedy and classic Ali G chaos! 😂🔥

⚠️ IMPORTANT: PHOTO I.D. REQUIRED FOR MA15+ FILMS.
Please bring valid photo identification. No entry for anyone under 15 unless accompanied by a parent or adult guardian for the duration of the film.

🍿 Catch them on the big screen!
🎟️ Book your tickets now at https://dscinema.com.au/home

🎬 ENDING WEDNESDAY! 🍿⏳Don’t miss your last chance to catch these movies on the big screen at Dumaresq Street Cinema! 👀🔥🖤...
19/10/2026

🎬 ENDING WEDNESDAY! 🍿⏳

Don’t miss your last chance to catch these movies on the big screen at Dumaresq Street Cinema! 👀🔥

🖤 VERITY (MA15+)
Based on Colleen Hoover’s bestselling novel, this psychological thriller follows struggling writer Lowen Ashleigh, who is hired to complete a successful author’s book series after a mysterious accident leaves her unable to write. But as Lowen uncovers disturbing secrets, the truth becomes more terrifying than fiction… 😈📖

🧟 RESIDENT EVIL (MA15+)
Get ready for survival horror as a new nightmare unfolds in the terrifying world of Resident Evil. Facing a deadly outbreak and relentless horrors, survival becomes a fight against the unimaginable. 🔥🩸

🍿 Catch them before they’re gone!
🎟️ Book your tickets now at https://dscinema.com.au/home

🎬 NEW MOVIES STARTING THIS WEEK! 🍿🔥CLAYFACE (MA15+)Gotham City has a new nightmare! A shape-shifting creature made of ma...
19/10/2026

🎬 NEW MOVIES STARTING THIS WEEK! 🍿🔥

CLAYFACE (MA15+)
Gotham City has a new nightmare! A shape-shifting creature made of magical clay haunts Gotham, blurring the line between villain and ally. Get ready for a dark and twisted ride!

ALI G: WHO IZ I? (MA15+) — FRIDAY & SATURDAY ONLY
After 20 years of chillin’, tokin’ and bonin’, Ali G is back and he’s got a BIG surprise waiting!

🎥 ALSO SHOWING THIS WEEK:

🥊 Street Fighter (M)
🐋 Whalefall (M)
💕 Sense and Sensibility (PG)
😱 Other Mommy (MA15+)
💥 Coyote vs. Acme (PG)
🏝️ Forgotten Island (PG)
🐾 Paw Patrol: The Dino Movie (G)
❤️ Heart of the Beast (M)

🍿 Great movies, affordable tickets and your local big-screen experience — what more could you want?

🎟️ Book your tickets now! https://dscinema.com.au/home

⚠️ PHOTO I.D. REQUIRED for MA15+ films.

Three new movies are hitting the big screen at Dumaresq Street Cinema! 👀🎥 Which one are you watching?🥊 STREET FIGHTER (M...
12/10/2026

Three new movies are hitting the big screen at Dumaresq Street Cinema! 👀🎥 Which one are you watching?

🥊 STREET FIGHTER (M)
Set in 1993, estranged Street Fighters Ryu (Andrew Koji) and Ken Masters (Noah Centineo) are thrown back into combat when Chun-Li (Callina Liang) recruits them for the next World Warrior Tournament. 💥 A brutal clash of fists, fate and fury awaits — and if they don’t face their past, it’s GAME OVER! 🎮

🌊 WHALEFALL (M)
Swallowed by a massive s***m whale with just one hour of oxygen left, Jay Gardiner must fight to survive. 😱 With time running out, can the lessons from his late father help him escape?

🌸 SENSE AND SENSIBILITY (PG)
Jane Austen’s beloved classic gets a fresh new take! ❤️ Starring Daisy Edgar-Jones and Esmé Creed-Miles, this charming and witty story of love, family and sisterhood is one to enjoy on the big screen.

🍿 Three new movies. Three very different experiences. Grab your popcorn and make it a cinema date!

🎟️ Book your tickets now: https://dscinema.com.au/home

Three exciting new movies are hitting the big screen at Dumaresq Street Cinema this Thursday! 👀🎥🥊 STREET FIGHTER (M)Get ...
12/10/2026

Three exciting new movies are hitting the big screen at Dumaresq Street Cinema this Thursday! 👀🎥

🥊 STREET FIGHTER (M)
Get ready for an all-out fight! Ryu and Ken are thrown back into combat when Chun-Li recruits them for the next World Warrior Tournament. Expect brutal clashes, epic battles and plenty of action! 💥👊

💖 SENSE AND SENSIBILITY (PG)
Jane Austen’s beloved classic returns to the big screen! A charming, witty and deeply relatable story of love, family and finding your happily ever after. 🌹✨

🐋 WHALEFALL (M)
A scuba diver searching for his deceased father’s remains is swallowed by an 80-foot s***m whale and has just one hour to escape. A gripping, high-stakes survival thriller! 🌊😱

🍿 Plus, catch all your favourites, including Other Mommy, Verity, Heart of the Beast, Paw Patrol: The Dino Movie and more!

🎟️ Check out this week’s program and book your tickets now!
https://dscinema.com.au/home

⚠️ Reminder: Valid photo ID is required for MA15+ films.

🎬 ENDING THIS WEEK! 🍿⏳Last chance to catch these movies on the big screen at Dumaresq Street Cinema! 👀🪓 DIGGER (MA15+)To...
12/10/2026

🎬 ENDING THIS WEEK! 🍿⏳

Last chance to catch these movies on the big screen at Dumaresq Street Cinema! 👀

🪓 DIGGER (MA15+)
Tom Cruise is back in a wild new role you won’t want to miss!

📱 THE SOCIAL RECKONING (M)
The next chapter is here… catch it before it leaves our screens!

🍿 Don’t miss your chance to see them on the big screen!

🎟️ Book your tickets now: https://dscinema.com.au/home

⚠️ Please note: Valid photo ID is required for Digger (MA15+).

Address

4 DumareSquare Street
Campbelltown, NSW
2560

Opening Hours

Monday 9:45am - 10pm
Tuesday 9:45am - 10pm
Wednesday 9:45am - 10pm
Thursday 9:45am - 10pm
Friday 9:45am - 10pm
Saturday 9:45am - 10pm
Sunday 9:45am - 10pm

Telephone

+61246251985

Alerts

Be the first to know and let us send you an email when Dumaresq Street Cinema posts news and promotions. Your email address will not be used for any other purpose, and you can unsubscribe at any time.

Shortcuts

Share

Category